Wadena Winter Sports Broadcast Schedule

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 29

KWAD 5:45/6:00 Girls Basketball  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle @ WDC

7:15/7:30 BB Long Prairie-Grey Eagle @ WDC

SATURDAY, DECEMBER1 DENNY KAATZ INVITE

KWAD 10:30 WREST @ WDC- BADGER/GREENBUSH/MIDDLE RIVER, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/BROWERVILLE, MINNEWASKA AREA, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, STAPLES- MOTLEY, Thief River Falls, United North Central (FIRST REPORT AT 10:30 AND WILL GO EVERY 30 MINUTES UNTIL THE FINALS START AROUND 4:00.)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 4

KWAD 6:45/7:00 BHOCK MORRIS-BENSON @ WDC 

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 7

KWAD 7:15/7:30 BB STAPLES-MOTLEY @ VERNDALE

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 8 Park Region Conference GIRLS BASKETBALL SHOWCASE @ New York Mills

KWAD 12:45/1:0 GB SEBEKA VS. VERNDALE

2:30/2:45 GB MENAHGA VS. BERTHA-HEWITT

4:15/4:30 GB PILLAGER VS. HENNING

6:00/6:15 GB WDC VS. New York Mills 

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 11

KWAD 7:15/7:30 BB MENAHGA @ New York Mills 

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 13

KWAD 6:45/7:00 BHOCK PARK RAPIDS AREA @ WDC 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15 Park Region Conference BOYS BASKETBALL SHOWCASE @ WDC

KWAD 12:45/1:00 BB SEBEKA VS. BERTHA-HEWITT

2:15/2:30 BB VERNDALE VS. MENAHGA

4:15/4:30 BB PILLAGER VS New York Mills

6:00/6:15 BB WDC VS. HENNING 

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 18

KWAD 7:15/7:30 GB SEBEKA @ BERTHA-HEWITT

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 20

KWAD 7:15/7:30 GB New York Mills @ PARKERS PRAIRIE

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 27- Wadena-Deer Creek Holiday Tournament

KWAD 6:45/7:00 BHOCK WDC VS. BOTTINEAU, WAHPETON/BRECKENRIDGE, WORTHINGTON

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28

KWAD 12:45/1:00 BHOCK WDC VS. BOTTINEAU, WAHPETON/BRECKENRIDGE, OR WORTHINGTON

2:45/3:00

THURSDAY, JANUARY 3

KWAD 4:45/5:00 WREST WDC, PELICAN RAPIDS @ FERGUS FALLS

FRIDAY, JANUARY 4

KWAD 7:15/7:30 GB WDC @ PILLAGER 

TUESDAY, JANUARY 8

KWAD 6:45/7:00 WREST STAPLES-MOTLEY @ WDC 

THURSDAY, JANUARY 10

KWAD 7:15/7:30 GB HENNING @ VERNDALE 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 11

KWAD 7:15/7:30 BB WDC @ SEBEKA 

TUESDAY, JANUARY 15

KWAD 6:45/7:00 BHOCK WAHPETON/BRECKENRIDGE @ WDC 

THURSDAY, JANUARY 17

KWAD 7:15/7:30 BB PILLAGER @ BERTHA-HEWITT

FRIDAY, JANUARY 18

KWAD 7:15/7:30 GB WDC @ VERNDALE 

KKWS 7:15/7:30 GB HENNING @ MENAHGA 

TUESDAY, JANUARY 22

KWAD 6:45/7:00 WREST BERTHA-HEWITT/VERNDALE/PARKERS PRAIRIE @ WDC

THURSDAY, JANUARY 24

KWAD 6:45/7:00 WREST NEW YORK MILLS @ UNITED NORTH CENTRAL in SEBEKA 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 25

KWAD 7:15//7:30 BB BERTHA-HEWITT @ WDC 

TUESDAY, JANUARY 29

KWAD 7:15/7:30 GB NEW YORK MILLS @ MENAHGA

THURSDAY, JANUARY 31

KWAD 6:45/7:00 BHOCK DETROIT LAKES @ WDC

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2

KWAD 10:00 PRC WREST @ WDC- BERTHA-HEWITT/VERNDALE/PARKERS PRAIRIE, LONG PRAIRIE-GREY EAGLE/BROWERVILLE, NEW YORK MILLS, OSAKIS, OTTER TAIL CENTRAL, ROYALTON, UNITED NORTH CENTRAL, WEST CENTRAL AREA

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 5

KWAD 7:15/7:30 BB HENNING @ NEW YORK MILLS

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 7

KWAD 7:15/7:30 GB PILLAGER @ WDC

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 8

KWAD 6:45/7:00 BHOCK FERGUS FALLS @ WDC

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 12

KWAD SECTION WRESTLING

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 14

KWAD 7:15/7:30 BB PINE RIVER-BACKUS @ WDC

KKWS 7:15/7:30 GB PILLAGER @ STAPLES-MOTLEY

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 15

KWAD or KKWS SECTION WRESTLING

5:45/6:00 GB SEBEKA @ WDC

7:15/7:30 BB SEBEKA @ WDC